— PROGRAM EUROTAS-2018

— THE SCHEME OF THE AZIMUT HOTEL HALL

BG-BANER-1

Book a ticket for the conference EUROTAS -2018 (19 — 23 September):

 

To pay for participation in the XIX EUROPEAN TRANSPERSONAL CONFERENCE and accommodation in the conference hotel «AZIMUT»::

Book a ticket for the pre- post- conference seminars:

 

To pay for participation in the Pre-/Post- Conference EUROTAS-2018:

PROGRAM EUROTAS-2018

XIX EUROPEAN TRANSPERSONAL CONFERENCE EUROTAS 2018. INSTRUMENTS OF EVOLUTION

Pre- and post- conference seminars
September 17-19 Transpersonal/Holotropic Breathing with Ingo Jarsetz and certified practitioners
September 17, Dresden Hall from 19 to 22:00 briefing
September 18, Munich-Cologne-Dresden hall from 9.00 to 19:00 Holotropic Breathing Workshop
September 19, Dresden Hall from 9 to 12:30 the final seminar
READ MORE ABOUT SEMINAR >>

September 18 (10.00-19.00), hall MOSCOW «Voice: The Instrument of Shamanic Transfiguration» with Sven Doechner
READ MORE ABOUT SEMINAR >>

September 23 (14.00-19.00), hall MOSCOW «Somatic awareness and creative expression» Sigmar Gerken (after lunch)
READ MORE ABOUT SEMINAR >>
September 24-25 (10.00-19.00), hall MOSCOW «Shamanic healing voice and shamanistic journey» Nikolai Oorzhak, Stephen Schmitz and Pierre Luigi Lattuada on
READ MORE ABOUT SEMINAR >>

September 24 10:00 — 13:00 — Post-conference seminar with Guillermo Betancourt: «The body as an instrument of expression of the soul and spirit: the way of the Artist for everyone» READ MORE ABOUT SEMINAR >>

September 25 18.30 — 21.00 — Concert-improvisation: Guillermo Betancourt, MUNICH-Cologne-DRESDEN HALL

September 25 10:00 — 19:00 — Post-conference seminar with Guillermo Betancourt «The body as an instrument of expression of the soul and spirit: the way of the Artist for everyone». READ MORE ABOUT SEMINAR >>

Official cultural program in the hall AZIMUT
September 19 (20.00 – 21.00) – Concert by Boris Grebenshchikov (Aquarium group)
September 19 (21.30 – 23.00) – The premiere of Vladimir Maykov’s film «The Secret of Carlos Castaneda» READ MORE
September 20 (20.30-23.00) — Gala concert with participation GILLERMO LOIS ORTA BETANKUR (Cuba) — improvisator singer, Yoel GONZALEZ (Cuba) — percussion READ MORE
September 21 (20.30 – 22.30) – The premiere of Vladimir Maykov’s film «Tools for Evolution»a sequel to film «Dance of Infinity» READ MORE
September 22 (20.30 – 23.00) – EUROTAS Amateur performance concert «The Soul of Europe» The host of the concert — Jure Biechonski READ MORE

The participants: VLADLEN LERNER, SERGEY LETOV, NIKOLAY OORZHAK, GUILLERMO LUIS HORTA BETANCOURT, Yoel GONZALEZ, GALINA PARFENOV, DENIS VOROBYOV, ELENA MARTYNENKO AND JULIA SHUBAREVA, VALERY CHERNOV, ANDREI KNYAZHKOV, JURE BIECHONSKI

1st Day. September 19, 2018

XIX European Transpersonal Conference EUROTAS 2018. Tools for Evolution: Knowledge and Practice that Make Us Real

07:00-09:00 Breakfast
10:00-19:30 Lobby Registration
15:00-17:30 Hall BERLIN General Council of EUROTAS. Everyone is invited.
18:00-19:30 Hall BERLIN Grand Opening. The presentation by the President of EUROTAS Bernadette Blin, President of ATTP Vladimir Maykov and special guests Steven Schmitz and Ingo Jarsetz
19:30-20:00 Dinner break
20:00-21:00

20:30-23:00

Hall AZIMUT  Concert of Boris Grebenshchikov (group AQUARIUM)

Hall AZIMUT Premiere of Vladimir Maykov’s film «The Secret of Carlos Castaneda»

 

2nd Day. September 20, 2018

XIX European Transpersonal Conference EUROTAS 2018. Tools for Evolution: Knowledge and Practice that Make Us Real

07:00-09:00 Breakfast
 

Hall AZIMUT Plenary session. The moderator of the day – Vladimir Maykov

09:00-11:00

9.00-9.40 Pier Luigi Lattuada

“Integral and Transpersonal Psychology as a Science”

 

9.40-10.20 Alexander Zhvakin

«Maps of psycho-spiritual journeys Perm animal style»

 

10.20-11.00 Bronislav Vinogrodsky

(special guest)

«The Book of Changes as a tool for the evolution of planetary consciousness»

11:00-11:30 Break
11:30-13:00 Round table «Art as an evolutionary practice» (moderators:  Bronislav Vinogrodsky, Ingrida indāne, participants: Irina Kuris, Jure Biechonski, Mars Sary, Bronislav Vinogrodskiy)
13:00-14:30 Lunch break (free discussions on the conference topics)
Time

Russian transpersonalism

hall “Murmansk”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Ufa”

2 floor

Processwork

hall “Vienna”

18 floor

 

INTEGRAL

hall “Moscow”

18 floor

Body, society and ecology

hall “Dresden”

2 floor

World religions

hall “Kostroma”

2 floor

Shamanism AND ancient traditions

hall “Cologne”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Munich”

2 floor

14:30-15:00 Irina Kuris, Tonu Soidla

Lecture

On the transfer of experience of Russian transpersonal traditions «(Parade of the died)

 

Alessandra Brunelli

Lecture
«Illness and Therapy: a transpersonal vision»

Alexander Smolovoy

Lecture
«Working with Conflicts Using Processwork Approach by A.Mindell”

Alla Kinyakina

Lecture
«Regression therapy as access to memory resources. Possibilities and limitations of the method»

Svetlana Doroganich

Lecture
“Dolphin Therapy: Myth or Reality.

Ecology of relations between Human and Dolphins”

Ilya Knabengof

Lecture

“Practical application of spiritual knowledge”

Maria Islas

Lecture
«Involvement and evolvement, an indigenous Mexican perspective»

Kati Wortelkamp

Lecture
«Discovering the transpersonal by Holotropic Breathwork and other tools«

15.00-16.10

Alexander Roizhkin

Workshop “Transpersonal Drawing”

Yuri Saveliev

Workshop «Biosensory painting and versification, as an effective method for the violation of psychomotor manifestations»

Liene Vesmina

Workshop

“From to be loved to love»

Andrey Popov

Workshop
«Therapy of five words.

Modern trends in psychotherapy”

 

Andrey Anuchin

Workshop «Somatic integration»

Bronislav Vinogrodsky

Workshop
«The Application of the Book of Changes for Building Personal Growth Strategies and the Evolution of Consciousness»

Elena Ratnichkina

Workshop “Ritual postures and ecstatic trance method: on the edge of shamanism and anthropology”

 

Tina Lindhard

Workshop «Introduction to the Intuitive Meditation Method»

16:10-16:20   Break
Time Russian transpersonalism

hall “Murmansk”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Ufa”

2 floor

Processwork

hall “Vienna”

18 floor

 

Integral

hall «”Moscow”

18 floor

Body, society AND ecology

hall “Dresden”

2 floor

World religions

hall “Kostroma”

2 floor

Art

hall “Cologne”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Munich”

2 floor

16:20-16:50

Marina Kirukhina

Lecture

“The symptom as a metaphor in the integration of wholeness. Psychotherapist’s view”

Marina Garaleva

Lecture
«PERSONALITY UPGRADE» — use of methods of procedural and transpersonal psychotherapy in group work «

Irina Zingerman

Lecture
«Working with dependencies in the procedural-oriented approach of Arnold Mindell» 

Tatiana Parfenova

Lecture
“How Awareness of the Integral Framework Fosters Openness toward Higher States of Consciousness at a Meditation Retreat”

Ionel Mohîrță

Lecture
«Techniques to free obstructed acupuncture meridians»

Tina Lindhard

Lecture
“When a virgin is not a virgin”

Marleen De Villiers

Lecture
«Creating a Transpersonal Source of Meaning-making through Art»

Maria Manzat Tanase

Lecture
«Puella’s conversion into a woman»

16.50-17.50

Sergey Strekalov

Workshop

«Transpersonal path of the labyrinth «

 

 

 

 

Alexander Zhvakin

Workshop

«Unity with post-traumatic stresswith the help of Holotropic Breathing«

Elena Margo

Workshop
«Theater project «Democracy.doc»

Jure Biechonski

Workshop
“Death and rebirth”

Svetlana Doroganich

Workshop
“Dolphin Wave program for avoiding and healing a primal trauma”

Epp Veski

Workshop
«Evolutionary practices of equilibrium and centering, comprehension of extremes from the center for the development of the measurement of the Mid-way”

Guillermo Luis Orta Betancourt

Workshop

 

Liene Vesmina

Workshop

“Transpersonal aspects in TPBA process or in body psychotherapy”

17:50-18:00    Break
Time

Russian transpersonalism

hall “Murmansk”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Ufa”

2 floor

Processwork

hall “Vienna”

18 floor

 

Integral

hall “Moscow”

18 floor

Body, society AND ecology

hall “Dresden”

2 floor

Body, society AND ecology

hall “Kostroma”

2 floor

Shamanism and ancient traditions

hall “Cologne”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Munich”

2 floor

18:00-19:00

Victor Petrenko

Lecture
«Collective unconscious in the context of psychosemantics» 

 

Marina Belokurova

Lecture
«Russian cultural codes and their impact on Russian transpersonalism»

Mariann Kiidron

Workshop
“The Inner Man and Woman

 

Irina Zingerman

Workshop
«Children’s dreams, chronic symptoms and life scenarios. Process-oriented approach of Arnold Mindell «

Pier Luigi Lattuada

Workshop
«Biotransenergetics, Dreaming Body, Passing from the Zero, Persistency of the Contact and Mastery of the Transe»

Elena Volzhenina

Workshop
«Practical application of the qualities of the dual pair» death-rebirth «in the psychological counseling of women with ovarian disease»

Sergey Strekalov

Workshop
«Personality structure from the point of view of psychology of human meta-reality”

Irina Lekht

Workshop
«Healing with songs and sound. The Tradition of the Amazon Indians»

Rainer Pervöltz

Workshop
«Unfolding transpersonal consciousness in the supermarket»

19:00-20:30 Dinner break (free discussions on the conference topics)
20:30-23:00 Hall AZIMUT Gala concert: Boris Grebenschikov, Sergey Letov, Guillermo Luis Horta Betancourt and other artists. The host of the concert — Vladlen Lerner

 

3rd Day. September 21, 2018

XIX European Transpersonal Conference EUROTAS 2018. Tools for Evolution: Knowledge and Practice that Make Us Real

07:00-09:00 Breakfast
  Hall AZIMUT Plenary session. The moderator of the day –Jure Biechonski
09:00-11:00

9.00-9.40 Serge Beddigton (special guest)

“Exploring new stories for a new humanity”

 

9.40-10.20 Bernadette Blin

«From progress to evolution, what can be the contribution of the Transpersonal to the future»

10.20-11.00 Steven Schmitz

«Shamanism in the Modern World»

 
11:00-11:30 Break
11:30-13:00 Round table «Psychotherapy as an evolutionary practice» (moderators:  Bernadette Blin, Alexander Zhvakin, participants: Regina Hess, Vladimir Maykov, Eugene Pustoshkin, Marina Kirukhina )
13:00-14:30 Lunch break (free discussions on the conference topics)
Time

Russian transpersonalism

hall “Murmansk”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Ufa”

 2 floor

Processwork

hall “Vienna”

18 floor

 

Integral

hall “Moscow”

18 floor

Body, society and ecology

hall “Dresden”

2 floor

Shamanism and ancient traditions

hall “Cologne”

2 floor

Art

hall “Kostroma”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Munich”

2 floor

14:30-15:00

Eugene Pustoshkin

Lecture
“Enchanted by Reality: Andrei Tarkovsky and David Lynch as Transpersonal Visionaries and Cinematic Artists (in the Light of Integral Vision)”

Jevon Dangeli

Lecture
«Open Awareness: Holding The Space for Transformation in Coaching, Therapy and Life!»

Rimma Nabiullina, Mars Sary

Workshop

“Work with the archetype of the great dragon as a necessary step in the evolution of personality, in hypno-suggestive integrative pneumokatharsis”

Dmitry Lepeshev

Lecture
«Human Unity and the Irreducible Diversity of Contemplative Experience (to the discussion between H. Ferrer and K. Wilber)»

Valentina Bondarenko

Lecture
“Metahistory as an instrument of in-depth knowledge”

Juan Ruiz Naupari

Lecture
“Essential Shamanism: a journey for the recovery of the soul”

Anatoliy Kharkhurin

Lecture
«Artistic contemplation as a method of studying the processes occurring in the transcendent sphere of the Transpersonal Model of Creativity»

Manzat Ion

Lecture
«F.M Dostoievsky against S. Freud»

15.00-16.10

Dmitry Spivak

Lecture
“Sound technologies of personal / transpersonal growth and prolongation of life: a psychological and molecular biological study” (D.Spivak, A.Urazova, T.Dolinina, E.Pustoshkin, I.Spivak)

Peter Fairfield

Workshop
“A Clinical Map of Transpersonal Human Development: An integrated Clinical Model for assessment and treatment of Human, Ancestral and Spiritual development»

Uliya Smirnova

Workshop «Moving towards integrity: understanding loss and betrayal in the framework of spiritual experience and development of awareness, using methods of process-oriented psychology»

Alexander Savkin

Workshop “Irrational ways of decision-making”

Ofra Ayalon

Workshop
«Metaphorical bridges for connecting the Known and the Unknown»

Sven Doehner

Workshop
“VOICE ALCHEMY”: A Transpersonal Practice”

Ana Karina Bertolotto

Workshop
«Co-creating spiritual reality through performance»

Ingo Jahrzetz and Freiburg Institute

Round table
“European Certification program in Transpersonal Psychotherapy «Healing Fields»

16:10-16:20  Break
Time

Russian transpersonalism

hall “Murmansk”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Ufa”

2 floor

Processwork

hall “Vienna”

18 floor

 

Integral

hall “Moscow”

18 floor

Body, society and ecology

hall “Dresden”

2 floor

Shamanism and ancient traditions

hall “Cologne”

2 floor

Art

hall “Kostroma”

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall “Munich”

2 floor

16:20-16:50

Tatiana Ginzburg

Lecture
“Summary of 3 years experiment in Transpersonal field. Russian House#1. Jenner. California”

Mojca Studen

Lecture «Presentation of construction and possible use of holotropic work short and long-term changes survey»

Evgeny Molodov

Workshop
«Process and System Constellations View of Unbearable Relations”

(45 min)

Siegmar Gerken

Lecture
«Core Evolution — Tools for Therapy, Healing, Wisdom and Transformation»

Galina Labkovskaya

Lecture «Integration-vector modeling as a tool for the evolution of consciousness»

Nicolás Cambas

Lecture
«Unveil the trickster. Art & Shamanism, playfulness, trickster archetype»

Gennady Brevde

Lecture
«Creative business — the basic trend and the sharpest challenge of modernity»

Nikita Grigoriev

Lecture
«Who Owns Your Happiness»

16.50-17.50

Alexander Zhvakin

Lecture

«Maps of psycho-spiritual journeys «Perm animal style» 

 

Mars Sary

Lecture
“Transpersonal narcology in Russia is something to strive for. What would an ideal rehabilitation program for people with drug and alcohol addiction look like?”

Jevon Dangeli

Workshop
“Embodying Open Awareness Through JUMI (Judo Mind) Practice”

Svetlana Runova

Workshop
«Working with an internal figure through modeling of clay Masks»

(45 min)

 

Alexander Savkin

Workshop
“What is hidden in the leader «Shadow»?”

Marina Belokurova

Workshop
«The efficiency of body-oriented insight therapy method in regard of work with pathogenic vital attitudes in unconscious body image”

Fabio Alberto Ramirez Tejada

Workshop
«Duga and Okuirede Medicine»

Liv S.M. Evensen

Workshop
«Art therapy processes in the Gap between Heaven and Earth»

Juan Ruiz Naupari

Workshop
«Pneuma Breathwork: the experience with Divinity»

17:50-18:00    Break
18:00-19:00

Irina Kuris

Workshop
«Development of internal knowledge in transpersonal practice»

Peter Fairfield

Lecture «Transpersonal East/West Perspectives of Dissociative Personality Disorder from Ritual Abuse with Positive Outcome»

 

Dennis Johnson Workshop«Positive Neuroplasticity»

Eugene Pustoshkin

Workshop «Integral Meditation for Waking Up & Growing Up: A Practical Workshop Based on Holoscendence & Ken Wilber’s Integral Meta-Theory”

 

Serge Beddigton

Lecture
«Looking to the Future»

Regina Hess

Lecture
“The Return of the Medicine Wo-Men Healing Our Dissociated Relationship With Nature and Re-Viving Our Archaic Wisdom”

Steven Schmitz

Lecture «Shaman consultation» 

 

Ksenia Fomichova

Workshop «Just about complex things»

Olga Anisimova, Galina Parfenova

Workshop «Overtone singing and multidimensional attention»

 

Valentina Lattuada

Workshop «Integral Transpersonal Theatre — ITActing»

19:00-20:30 Dinner break (free discussions on the conference topics)
20:30-22:00 Hall AZIMUT Premiere of Vladimir Maykov’s film «Tools for Evolution» – a sequel to «Dance of Infinity»

4th Day. September 22, 2018

 XIX European Transpersonal Conference EUROTAS 2018. Tools for Evolution: Knowledge and Practice that Make Us Real

07:00-09:00 Breakfast
  Hall AZIMUT Plenary session. The moderator of the day — Regina Hess
09:00-11:00

9.00-9.40 Irina Kuris, Marina Belokurova                

“The Evolutionary Folds: how to cope with pollution in a pace of different aspects of life”

 

9.40-10.20 Jure Biechonski

“From regression to progression”

10.20-11.00 Nikolay Oorzhak

«Call of the Shaman «

11:00-11:30 Break
11:30-13:00 Round table «Everyday life as an evolutionary practice» (moderators:  German Karelsky, Steven Schmitz, participants: Victor Petrenko, Marina Belokurova, Dmitry Lepeshev, Rimma Nabiullina, Nikolay Oorzhak)
13:00-14:30 Lunch break (free discussions on the conference topics)
Time

Russian transpersonalism

hall «Murmansk»

2 floor

Transpersonal

hall «Ufa»

2 floor

Processwork

hall «Vienna»

18 floor

 

Integral

hall «Moscow»

18 floor

Body, society AND ecology

hall «Dresden»

2 floor

14:30-15:00

Eugene Pustoshkin

Lecture
“On Non-Anthropomorphic Nature of Human Consciousness: A Perspective of Ken Wilber’s Integral Meta-Theory”

Yury Pavlenko

Workshop
«Myth of the organization: a study in the history of the beginning of the path» (45 min)

 

Vladlen Lerner

Lecture
“Increasing aggression in modern civilization – consequence of quickly transmitted offence”

Leonid Dubovsky

Lecture
«Main challenges of the modern stage of our civilization»

 

15.00-16.10

Larisa Savlovskaya

Workshop
«Your inner Child is the resource of your Life»

Galen Fous

Workshop
«Erotic Archetypes, Symbols & Mythic Stories — A Transpersonal View of the Empowering and Healing Dimensions of Authentic Sexuality»

Ludmila Serbina

Workshop
«Working with a myth and a fairy tale. Therapy with a fairy tale»

(45 min)

Ingrida indāne

Workshop
”Developing Creativity by Playfulness”

Ekaterina Alekseeva

Workshop
«Trans-throat Breathing»

16:10-16:20 Break
Time

Intergrative AND integral

hall “Murmansk”

2 floor

Body, society and ecology

hall “Ufa”

2 floor

World religions

hall “Vienna”

18 floor

Shamanism AND ancient traditions

hall “Moscow”

18 floor

Art

hall “Dresden”

2 floor

16:20-16:50

Yuri Saveliev

Lecture

«Bionsensor creativity as modern technology environmental security human health»

Irina Kuris

Lecture
«Development of internal knowledge in transpersonal practice»

Anna Schembari, Daniel Dick, Dennis Johnson

Lecture
«Gathering the Next Generation of Transpersonal Thinkers and Practitioners: Practical and Theoretical Aspects»

Magda Sole

Workshop
«Shamanic Activation»

(45 min)

 

Vladimir Maykov

Lecture
«How beauty saves the world»

 

16.50-17.50

Siegmar Gerken

Workshop
«A Core Dance Movement-Expression Event — The Celebration of Energy and Consciousness»

Regina Hess

Workshop
“The Return of the Medicine Wo-Men Active Dreaming and Collective Constellation Work”

Miguel Angel Morate Sandin

Lecture
«Carl Gustav Jung and Pneuma’s Psychology»

 

Sergey Pakhomov

Lecture
The releasing knowledge in Hindu Tantrism”

Epp Veski

Workshop
«Attunement of the senses (channels)”

(45 min)

Hidai Liberman

Workshop
«Meet the COD —an introduction to a new wave»

18.00-19.00

Sergey Dvorkovich

Workshop

«Partnerships in business, creativity and life»

Marina Belokurova, Georgy Tulyaev

Lecture
«Metaphysics of history as the way to face traumatic historical experiences»

Rimma Nabiullina, Mars Sary

Workshop
“Work with the archetype of the great dragon as a necessary step in the evolution of personality, in hypno-suggestive integrative pneumokatharsis”

Nicolás Cambas

Workshop

“CAMINO CREATIVO. Awakening your creative self”

Hidai Liberman

Workshop
«Intention — a sound experience»

 

19:00-20:30 Dinner break (free discussions on the conference topics)
20:30-23:00 Hall AZIMUT EUROTAS Amateur performance concert «Soul of the Europe». The host of the concert — Jure Biechonski

5th Day. September 23, 2018

XIX European Transpersonal Conference EUROTAS 2018. Tools for Evolution: Knowledge and Practice that Make Us Real

07:00-09:00 Breakfast
  Hall AZIMUT Plenary session. The moderator of the day – Gennady Brevde
09:00-11:00

9.00-9.40 Gennady Brevde

“Emotional intelligence, creativity and psychological health”

 

09.40-10.20 Ingo Benjamin Jahrsetz

«Beyond narcissism – is there an ego?»

 

10.20-11.00 Magda Sole, Jaume Metres

“Shamanism, Transcultural Vision”

11:00-12:00 Hall AZIMUT Closing of the Conference
The scheme of the AZIMUT HOTEL hall